+91 79955 44066
IndMALL: B2B Marketplace - We Connect Buyers & Sellers for Industrial Products

Omron G9SA-321-T075 Safety Relay Unit

The Omron G9SA-321-T075 Safety Relay Unit offers reliable machine safety with 3PST-NO main contacts, an SPST-NC auxiliary contact, and selectable 1-channel or 2-channel input. Featuring a 7.5-second OFF-delay, it supports controlled shutdown sequencing in safety circuits. The relay operates on 24 VAC/VDC or 100–240 VAC with a voltage tolerance of 85%–110% and a maximum consumption of 8.6 VA/3.3 W or 12.5 VA. With 30 ms operating time, 10 ms response, and industrial-grade vibration/shock endurance, it ensures stable operation. Manufactured by Omron and listed under Omron Relay, it belongs to the Omron G9SA Series.

BrandOmron
Product TypeSafety Relay Unit
Model NumberG9SA-321-T075

Omron G9SA-321-T075 Safety Relay Unit - Technical Specifications

SpecificationValue
Main contacts3PST-NO
Auxiliary contactSPST-NC
Number of input channels1 channel or 2 channels possible
OFF-delay time7.5 s
Rated voltage24 VAC/VDC; 100 to 240 VAC
Operating voltage range85% to 110% of rated power supply voltage
Power consumption24 VAC/VDC: 8.6 VA/3.3 W max. 100 to 240 VAC: 12.5 VA max.
Contact resistance100 mΩ
Operating time30 ms max.
Response time10 ms max.
Vibration resistance10 to 55 to 10 Hz, 0.375-mm single amplitude (0.75-mm double amplitude)
Shock resistanceDestruction 300 m/s2 Malfunction 100 m/s2
Ambient operating temperature−25 to 55°C (with no icing or condensation)
Ambient operating humidity35% to 85%
Terminal tightening torque0.6 N·m
WeightApprox. 270 g
Built for industrial reliability, the Omron G9SA-321-T075 offers dependable performance with its 3PST-NO main contacts and a SPST-NC auxiliary contact. It supports 1 or 2 input channels and features a built-in OFF-delay time of 7.5 seconds, making it ideal for safety circuits that demand controlled shutdowns after input removal. The device is compatible with both 24 VAC/VDC and 100 to 240 VAC power supplies, functioning within 85% to 110% of the rated voltage. Its power efficiency is backed by a maximum consumption of 8.6 VA/3.3 W at 24 VAC/VDC and 12.5 VA on higher voltages. Designed to meet rugged industrial requirements, the G9SA-321-T075 can withstand shocks up to 300 m/s² and vibrations ranging from 10 to 55 Hz with 0.75 mm double amplitude. It operates seamlessly in ambient temperatures from −25°C to 55°C and humidity conditions between 35% and 85%, ensuring long-term performance in Indian manufacturing plants. With fast 10 ms response time, secure terminal tightening torque of 0.6 N·m, and a compact body weighing around 270 g, the Omron G9SA-321-T075 safety relay stands as a trusted solution for time-sensitive machine safety needs.