+91 79955 44066
IndMALL: B2B Marketplace - We Connect Buyers & Sellers for Industrial Products

Omron G9SA-301 Safety Relay Unit

The Omron G9SA-301 Safety Relay Unit delivers dependable safety control using 3PST-NO main contacts and an SPST-NC auxiliary output, supporting both 1-channel and 2-channel input configurations. Designed for flexibility, it operates on 24 VAC/VDC or 100–240 VAC with a stable 85%–110% voltage tolerance and low 5.7 VA/1.7 W power consumption. Performance includes a 30 ms operating time, 10 ms response time, 100 mΩ contact resistance, and strong shock/vibration endurance. Operating between −25 to 55°C, it ensures durability across industrial environments. Manufactured by Omron and categorized under Omron Relay, this model belongs to the Omron G9SA Series.

BrandOmron
Product TypeSafety Relay Unit
Model NumberG9SA-301

Omron G9SA-301 Safety Relay Unit - Technical Specifications

SpecificationValue
Main contacts3PST-NO
Auxiliary contactSPST-NC
Number of input channels1 channel or 2 channels possible
Rated voltage24 VAC/VDC; 100 to 240 VAC
Operating voltage range85% to 110% of rated power supply voltage
Power consumption5.7 VA/1.7 W max.
Contact resistance100 mΩ
Operating time30 ms max.
Response time10 ms max.
Vibration resistance10 to 55 to 10 Hz, 0.375-mm single amplitude (0.75-mm double amplitude)
Shock resistanceDestruction 300 m/s2 Malfunction 100 m/s2
Ambient operating temperature−25 to 55°C (with no icing or condensation)
Ambient operating humidity35% to 85%
Terminal tightening torque0.6 N·m
WeightApprox. 210 g
Trusted for its high-performance in demanding factory floors, the Omron G9SA-301 features a robust 3PST-NO main contact configuration and an SPST-NC auxiliary contact, making it ideal for safety circuits with one or two input channels. It supports a versatile input voltage range of 24 VAC/VDC to 240 VAC, operating effectively within 85% to 110% of the rated voltage. The relay is built to withstand harsh conditions with a shock resistance of up to 300 m/s² and a vibration tolerance from 10 to 55 Hz at 0.75 mm double amplitude. Its response time is less than 10 ms, ensuring immediate reaction in safety-critical applications. With a power consumption of just 5.7 VA/1.7 W and a low contact resistance of 100 mΩ, the G9SA-301 is energy-efficient while maintaining excellent performance. The unit functions reliably in ambient temperatures ranging from −25 to 55°C and humidity levels between 35% to 85%, making it a preferred choice for Indian industries handling automation in sectors like packaging, automotive, and pharmaceuticals. Thanks to its compact design, high durability, and precise safety features, the Omron G9SA-301 safety relay continues to be trusted by engineers across India for critical safety implementations.